The agreement shall cover costs incident to the travel to the employee's actual place of residence or alternate location and return . . . . 41 CFR 302-1.13. Section 302-1.5 of the FTR covers service agreements and, in pertinent part, provides as follows: (b) Transfers, appointments, and separations involving posts of duty outside the continental United States. (1) In connection with the transfer or appointment of employees to posts of duty outside the continental United States, or between posts located in (i) separate countries, (ii) separate areas of the United States located outside the continental United States (e.g., Alaska, Hawaii, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico), or (iii) any combination of these areas, the expenses of travel, transportation, moving and/or storage of household goods, and other applicable allowances as provided in this chapter shall not be allowed unless and until the employee selected for such transfer or appointment agrees in writing to remain in the service of the Government for a period of 12 months following the effective date of the transfer . . . . Id., 302-1.5. This section of the FTR further provides that the employee who is transferred outside the continental United States is generally entitled to the expenses of return travel, transportation, and moving expenses upon separation from service at that post of duty.