Id. at 599. Once the agency obtains this valuation, it should prorate the appropriate reimbursable expenses accordingly. It should make reimbursement in the prorated amount unless it determines that the legal services in question would have been provided at a flat fee regardless of the proportion of the land which was associated with the residence. There is a second restriction on the amount of attorney fees claimant may recover here. A transferred employee's entitlement to reimbursement of real estate expenses incurred incident to relocation is governed by statute, 5 U.S.C. 5724a(a) (1994), as implemented by applicable provisions of the FTR. The statute cautions: "[R]eimbursement for brokerage fees on the sale of the residence and other expenses under this paragraph may not exceed those customarily charged in the locality where the residence is located." Id. 5724a(a)(4)(A). The applicable regulations permit payment of attorney fees if customarily paid by the purchaser of a residence at the new official duty station to the extent they do not exceed amounts customarily charged in the locality of the residence. 41 CFR 302-6.2(c).